?

Log in

where the sun never goes out.
Recent Entries 
4th-Aug-2010 07:39 pm - + fifty-four.
Geezus christ.

Are all therapists this cheesy?

Lady, I'm an actress, and I can see straight through you. The way you're trying to be friendly and trustworthy, telling me that this is "my safe place" is something straight out of an after-school special. No kid is gonna believe that, unless they're desperate.

I. Am not desperate.

Also: compliments are very hard for me to accept. Telling me that I'm a "strong young lady for all you've gone through" is sort of... weird. And by sort of, I mean very.

In the meantime: THE CREEP. IN THE ROOM. WITH THE HAIR. I did not know I would love Nikola Tesla this much, wtf.
「river+lives.」
25th-Apr-2010 01:52 pm - + fifty-two.
You thought Nai squeeing over a real-life person was impossible? Guess again. Give me a picture of the Eleventh Doctor and I will keysmash to high heaven fjklsfj;klsfs HE'S SO CUTE.
「11+coy.」
22nd-Apr-2010 02:42 am - + fifty-one.
Me: http://www.instructables.com/id/Kitchen-Science-Test-Tube-Rack/
Julie: fgskdfg
Julie: ahahahaha
Julie: want
Me: /same B|
Me: i want so bad.
Me: i wonder why alton brown does not have a rack like that.
Me: ................................ /reread that so wrong
Julie: ...........
Julie: ldfkgjsdlkjg
Julie: nai don't genderswap alton
Julie: some things you can genderswap
Julie: ALTON YOU CANNOT
Me: I KNOW THAT MSKLF;SFS
「11+coy.」
11th-Apr-2010 03:53 am - + fifty.
Julie: We have HISTORY.
Julie: /more anime stuff
Me: Yeah, we have history. Like Spain and France.
Me: /idk
Julie: ... hetalia what
「11+coy.」
10th-Apr-2010 11:35 pm - SWAN (ORIGINAL; MODERN ALOURA)
fandom: original; Aloura (?)
title: Swan.
author: Naiku.
word count: 628
rating: ... PG-13 to R, depending on your stomach. Contains sadism, blood, general light torture.

vanilla twilightCollapse )
「11+coy.」
5th-Apr-2010 05:42 am - + forty-nine.
ANONYMOUS MEME</center>
「11+coy.」
23rd-Mar-2010 10:02 pm - + forty-seven.
What's your favorite appetizer (this includes soup, salad, the breads)?

Main course?

Dessert? If you have recipes, can you link them?

Please help me out, I'm going to make a rough draft of my first menu. c:
「11+coy.」
14th-Mar-2010 04:00 pm - + forty-six.
Me: well fuck you too zidane.
Ren: ...>: he says you're a lovely lady but that doesn't sound like an offer as much as a threat.
Me: it would be more of an offer if he would stop dodging every attack B|
Ren: he says playing hard to get's pretty alluring though.
Me: NOT WHEN I'M TRYING TO KILL YOU, ZIDDLES
Ren: brb, sobbing, he says.
「11+coy.」
11th-Mar-2010 03:37 am - + forty-four.


lol i still love CEO!sora
「11+coy.」
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 4:26 pm GMT.